Senior Leadership Team |
|
Mr D Jeffries |
Head Teacher |
Mr D Finlay |
Deputy Headteacher |
Miss M Singer |
Director of Business & Finance |
Mr A Ellett |
Assistant Headteacher |
Mr A Owen Mrs L Hooper |
Assistant Headteacher Head of KS2 |
Miss K France |
SENDCo |
Mrs C Batchelor |
Pastoral Manager |
Academic Team |
|
Dr L Bacon Mrs H Bartlett |
Science Teacher English Teacher |
Miss E Collins |
Head of Faculty - MFL |
Mr B Collishaw Mr O Crook-Wynn Mrs C Finlay |
KS2 Teacher Head of English Maths Teacher |
Mrs E Hampson Mr A Hazle Mr S Hershbein |
Lead Teacher Of Music KS2 Teacher Head of PE |
Miss R Hill |
Science Teacher / Head of Year 7 |
Miss J Howell |
Head of Faculty - R&P / Citizenship |
Mrs C Hudson |
Art Teacher |
Mrs C Ibbitson MIss E Ibbitson |
Head of Faculty - The Arts KS 2/3 Teacher |
Mr O Littlewood |
Head of Faculty - Maths / Associate Senior Leader |
Mr A March |
Maths Teacher |
Mrs K Mead Dr W Owens |
Art and Design Technology Teacher Teacher (ECT) |
Mr M Palmer |
Geography Teacher |
Miss L Phillips |
PE Teacher |
Mrs C Pitts |
MFL Teacher |
Ms K Preston |
English Teacher |
Mrs L Rosier Mr R Sage |
KS 2/3 Teacher / Deputy SENDCo Head of Faculty - Humanities |
Mr F Sharp Mr J Ward |
Head of Year 8 Humanities and English Teacher |
Miss H Wicks Mr S Wilkie |
English Teacher Head of Faculty - Science & Technology / Associate Senior Leader |
Inclusion Team |
|
Mrs F Andrews |
Attendance Officer |
Ms E Cray |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs J Barrett |
Teaching Assistant/ELSA |
Mrs I Davis |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss C Gibb |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss B Lawson |
Pastoral Assistant |
Mrs K Lintern |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss K Murton |
Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Mrs J Parker |
Pastoral Assistant |
Mrs H Pearce |
Teaching Assistant |
Mr Z Rafferty |
PE Teaching Assistant/Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Sheldon |
Senior Teaching Assistant |
Support Staff |
|
Mr C Wilkinson |
Site Supervisor |
Mr P Sefton |
Technician |
Mrs J Wingrove |
Technician |
Mr H Allnutt |
Cover Supervisor |
Mr L Kitching |
Cover Supervisor |
Ms L Mallows |
Cover Supervisor/Pastoral Assistant |
Mrs Y Ellis |
Crossing Patrol |
Mrs J Chalker |
Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs S Thomas |
Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs L Williams |
Lunchtime Supervisor |
Business Team |
|
Mrs S Bush |
Business Assistant (Rec) |
Mrs E Hardy |
Governance Professional |
Mrs J Larman |
Senior Business Assistant |
Mrs T Lemon |
Data Manager |
Mrs R Parker |
Librarian/Data Assistant |
Miss N Presley |
Assistant Academy Business Manager |
Miss M Smith |
Senior Business Assistant (Rec) |
Mrs S Thorne |
Finance Assistant |
Mr P Whiskerd |
SEND Administrator |
Mrs S Widlinski |
Operations Manager |